Skip to content

Naukari4u

More results...

Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors
Filter by Categories
Admission
Admit Card
Answer Key
BANK
Bihar Govt. Jobs
chhattisgarh Govt. Jobs
Delhi Govt. Jobs
DOPT ORDER
DSSSB
ELECTRICAL
Haryana GK Hindi
Haryana Govt. Jobs
HPSC
HRMS
HSSC
HSSC EXAM
ITI
Latest Jobs
LHB TL & AC
MP Govt. Jobs
Previous Year Question Paper
Public Notice
Punjab Govt. Jobs
RAILWAY
Railway Govt. Jobs
Rajasthan Govt. Jobs
Results
RPSC
RSMSSB
Sarkari Yojana
Seniority
Service Rules
Share Market
Solved Papers
SSC
Syllabus
UK Govt. Jobs
UKPSC
UKSSSC
Uncategorized
UP Govt. Jobs
UPPBPB
UPSC
UPSSSC

HSSC CET Group C Mains Exam Notification, Qualification & Apply Online

HSSC has released the Notification for Recruitment to CET Group C posts on 28 June 2024. All applicants can apply online from 29 June 2024 to 08 July 2024.

बेहतर view के लिए मोबाईल के Landscape मोड मे देखे । 

HSSC CET Group C Notification Summary

Conducting BodyHSSC
Post NameGroup 1, 2, 56, 57
Vacancy15755
Date of Publication of Advertisement28.06.2024
Opening date for submission of online applications29.06.2024
Closing date for submission of online application08.07.2024 (11:59 P.M.)
HSSC CET Group C Mains Exam NotificationDownload PDF

HSSC Group C Eligibilty

  • Age Limit : 18-42 for all categories except Cat. No. 320, 321, 325, 337, 381, 382,384 & 385
    • Age for Cat. No. 320 & 321 : 21-27
    • Age for Cat. No. 325 & 337 : 18-35
    • Age for Cat. No. 381 & 382: 18-25.
    • Age for Cat. No. 384 : 18-22.
    • Age for Cat. No. 385 : 18-26.
  • Age relaxation as per instructions of Haryana Govt (for SC/BC-A/BC-B/PWD/ESM etc of Haryana for detail please see Para- 9 of the Advertisement).

HSSC Group C Educational Qualifiaction & Experience

Cat. No.Name of DepartmentName of PostEducational Qualifiaction & Experience
Group – 1
1.AgricultureSectional Officer (Civil)Diploma in Civil Engineering from a recognized Institute
2.DHBVNJunior Engineer(Civil)
  • Full time 03 years diploma in Civil Engineering from any Institute recognized by AICTE or by a State Board of Technical Education with a minimum 60% marks in respect of General Category candidates and 55% marks in respect of SC Category candidates of Haryana domicile.
Or
  • Full-Time Bachelor degree in Civil Engineering or equivalent degree from a University duly recognized by Central Government or a state Government with a minimum 60% marks in respect of General category and 55% marks in respect of SC category candidates of Haryana domicile.
3.Development and PanchayatsJunior Engineer(Civil)
  1. Matric/10+2 from any recognized Institution or its equivalent;
  2. Diploma in Civil Engineering from any recognized University.
4.FisheriesSectional Officer (Civil)Possesing diploma in Civil Engineering from a recognised Institute
5.Haryana Dairy Development Cooperative FederationJunior Engineer(Civil)Diploma in Civil Engineering. Marks 60% or above. Must have a working knowledge of computer including MS Office (i.e. MS Word, MS Excel, Power Point).
6.HSIIDCAssistant Manager (IA)Three year Diploma (first Division) in Civil Engineering from a recognized institution with minimum 2 years post qualification experience in the field of infrastructure works i.e. construction of buildings, roads, water supply, drainage and sewerage network etc.
7.Haryana Tourism Corporation LimitedJunior Engineer (Civil)
  1. 10+2
  2. Diploma in Civil Engineering from any recognized University/ Institute with at least 60% marks. And
  3. Three years post qualification experience in Govt./ Semi Govt./ Autonomous Body/ Private firm of repute.
8.Housing Board HaryanaJunior Engineer (Civil)Engineerng Diploma in the relevant discipline from any Institutes recognized by the Government.
9.HVPNLJunior Engineer(Civil)Full time 3 years diploma in Civil Engineer from any Institute recognized by AICTE or by a State board of Technical Education with a minimum 60% marks in respect of General category/other category candidates and 55% marks in respect of SC category candidates of Haryana domicile; OR Full-time Bachelor degree in Civil Engineering from a University duly recognized by Central Government or a State Government with a minimum 60% marks in respect of General category/ other category candidates and 55% marks in respect of SC category candidates of Haryana domicile; OR Full-Time Master Degree in Civil Engineering from a University duly recognized by Central Government or a State Government with a minimum 60% marks in respect of General category/ other category candidates and 55% marks in respect of SC category candidates of Haryana domicile, in case of candidate having Bachelor Degree in Civil Engineering with marks less than 60% for General/ Other category candidates & less than 55% for SC category candidates of Haryana domicile.
10.Police Housing CorporationJunior Engineer(Civil)Three years Diploma in Civil Engineering, conducted by the State Board of Technical Education, Haryana or any others Institute recognized by the Government; OR B.Tech in Civil Engineering/ Bachelor in Engineering (Civil) from any recognized University, approved by the University Grants Commission/ All India Council for Technical Education or Associate Membership Examination of the Institute of Engineers;
11.Public Health EngineeringJunior Engineer(Civil)Three years Diploma in Civil Engineering, conducted by the State Board of Technical Education, Haryana or any other Institution recognized by the Government; Or B.Tech in Civil Engineering/Bachelor in Engineering(Civil) from any recognized University, approved by the University Grant Commission/All India Council for Technical Education or Associate Membership Examination of the Institute of Engineers.
12.PWD (B&R)Junior Engineer(Civil)Three years Diploma in Civil Engineering, conducted by the State Board of Technical Education, Haryana or any other Institute recognized by the Government; OR B.Tech in Civil Engineering /Bachelor in Engineering (Civil) from any recognized University, approved by the University, Grants Commission/All India Council for Technical Education or Associate Membership Examination of the Institute of Engineers:
13.Sports & Youth AffairsJunior Engineer(Civil)Three year Diploma in Civil Engineering conducted by the State Board of Technical Education, Haryana or any others institute recognized by the Government; OR
B. Tech in Civil Engineering Bachelor in Engineering (Civil) from recognized University, approved by the University Grants Commission all India Council for Technical Education or Associate Membership Examination of Institute of Engineers;
14.Town & Country PlanningJunior Engineer(Civil)Three year diploma course in Civil Engineering conduct by the state board technical education or its equivalent qualification from any institution recognized by Government for this purpose.
15.UHBVNLJunior Engineer(Civil)3 years diploma in Civil Engineering from any Institute recognized by AICTE or by a State Board of Technical Education with a minimum 60% marks in respect of General category candidates and 55% marks in respect of SC category candidates of Haryana domicile. OR Bachelor Degree in Civil Engineering of equivalent Degree from a university duly recognized by Central Government or a State Government with a minimum 60% marks in respect of General category candidates and 55% marks in respect of SC category candidates of Haryana domicile.
16.Urban Local BodiesJunior Engineer(Civil)Diploma in Civil Engineering from any recognized institution;
18.Irrigation & Water ResourcesSupervisor
  1. 3 year diploma in civil engineering along with one year experience of relevant field.
  2. Six Month Certificate of Computer Applications
20.Haryana Power Generation Corporation
Ltd.
Junior Engineer(Civil)
  1. 3 years diploma or Bachelor Degree in Civil Engineering from any institute/Board/University recognized by the Government of Haryana with a minimum 60% marks in respect of General category candidates and 55% marks of SC category candidates of Haryana domicile.
  2. Computer eligibility test would be conducted.
Group – 2
21.Chief Electrical InspectorJunior Engineer (Electrical)
  1. Diploma in Electrical Engineering from recognised institution;
  2. one year experience in Electrical work;
22.DHBVNJunior Engineer (Electrical)Full time 03 years diploma in Electrical/Electrical & Electronics Engineering from any Institute recognized by AICTE or by a State Board of Technical Education with a minimum 60% marks in respect of General Category candidates and 55% marks in respect of SC Category candidates of Haryana domicile.
Or
Full-Time Bachelor degree in Electrical/Electrical & Electronics Engineering or equivalent degree from a University duly recognized by Central Government or a state Government with a minimum 60% marks in respect of General category and 55% marks in respect of SC category candidates of Haryana domicile.
23.DMER, HaryanaJunior Engineer (Electrical)
  1. Diploma in Electrical Engineering;
  2. 2 years experience from the Government institution or any institution recognised by the Government. Preference: Additional Course in Hospital Engineering.
24.Haryana Tourism Corporation
Limited
Junior Engineer (Electrical)
  1. 10+2
  2. Diploma in Electrical Engineer from any recognized University/ Institute with at least 60% marks. and
  3. Three years post qualification experience in Govt./Semi Govt./Autonomous Body/ Private firm of repute.
26.Police Housing CorporationJunior Engineer (Electrical)Three years Diploma in Electrical Engineering, conducted by the State Board of Technical Education Department, Haryana or any others Institutions recognized by the Government; OR B.Tech in Electrical Engineering/ Bachelor in Engineering (Electrical) from any recognized University, approved by the University Grants
Commission/ Associate Membership Examination of the Institute of Engineers;
27.PWD (B&R)Junior Engineer (Electrical)Three years Diploma in Electrical Engineering, conducted by the State Board of Technical Education department , Haryana or any other Institute recognized by the Government;
OR
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering /Bachelor in Engineering (Electrical) from any recognized University, approved by the University, Grants Commission/All India Council for Technical Education or Associate Membership Examination of the Institute of Engineers.
28.UHBVNLJunior Engineer (Electrical)3 years diploma in Electrical /Electrical & Electronics Engineering from any Institute recognized by AICTE or by a State Board of Technical Education with a minimum 60% marks in respect of General and other categories candidates and 55% marks in respect of SC category candidates of Haryana domicile. OR Bachelor Degree in Electrical /Electrical & Electronics Engineering or equivalent Degree from a University duly recognized by Central Government or a State Government with a minimum 60% marks in respect of General and other categories and 55% marks in respect of SC category candidates of Haryana domicile.
29.Urban Local BodiesJunior Engineer (Electrical)Diploma in Electrical Engineering from any recognized institution;
30.Housing Board HaryanaJunior Engineer (Electrical)Engineering Diploma in the relevant discipline from a recognized institution.
31.Development and PanchayatJunior Engineer (Electrical)
  1. Matric/10+2 from any recognized Institution or its equivalent,
  2. Diploma in Electrical Engineering from any recognized Institution;
32.Haryana Power Generation
Corporation Ltd
Operator Grade-1 Electrical
  1. 3 years Diploma in the Electrical Engineering. OR Bachelor Degree in Electrical Engineering from any Institute/Board/University recognised by the Government of Haryana with a minimum 60% marks in respect of General Category candidates and 55% marks of SC category candidates of Haryana Domicile.
  2. Computer eligibility test would be conducted.
Group – 56
317.HSIIDCAssistantGraduate (atleast 2nd Division) possessing relevant experience of atleast 5 yrs. in a Corporate environment.
318.Higher EducationAssistantGraduate of a recognized University in second division or its equivalent and posses such test has may be prescribed by the Director. Also posses atleast five years experience on a clerical post
319.Food & SuppliesAssistant Food And Supplies OfficerDegree of a recognized University .
320.prisonAssistant Superintendent Jail (Male)
  1. Graduation from any recognised university or its equivalent
  2. Minimum Height and Chest measurements
CandidatesHeightChest
General Category170 Centimeters
(General Category)
83 Centimeters (Un-expanded) and 87 Centimeters (expanded) (General Category)
Reserve Category168 Centimeter (Reserve Category)81 Centimeters (Un-expanded) and 85 Centimeters (expanded) (Reserved Category)
 Test distanceQualifying Time
Male2.5 Kilometer12 minutes
Ex-Serviceman1.0 Kilometer5 minutes

Note: -Radio Frequency Identification Device or any other superior and reliable technology shall be used to ensure reliability of this test at the discretion of the
Commission.

Age : 21-27

321.prisonAssistant Superintendent Jail (Female)
  1. Graduation from any recognised university or its equivalent
  2. Minimum Height and Chest measurements
CandidatesHeightChest
General Category158 CentimetersNot Applicable
Reserve Category156 CentimeterNot Applicable
 Test distanceQualifying Time
Female1.0 Kilometer6 minutes

Note: – Radio Frequency Identification Device or any other superior and reliable technology shall be used to ensure reliability of this test at the discretion of the
Commission.

Age : 21-27

322.Food & SuppliesAuditor (Directorate)Degree of a recognized University or its equivalent
323.Food & SuppliesAuditor(Sub- offices)Degree of a recognized University or equivalent
324.Irrigation & Water ResourcesCanal Patwari(i) Graduate or its equivalent examination form a recognised university,
(ii) Matric/10+2/Graduate/Post Graduate with Hindi/Sanskrit as one of the subject
325.home guard and Civil defenseCompany Commander
  1. Graduate
  2. Matric with Hindi
  3. Nation Cadet Corps, Home Guards, Civil Defence Training Certificate.
  4. Physical Standard : Height 170.18 cms. And Chest 82.87 cms.- 87.63 cms.

Age : 18-35

326.HARTRONDATA ENTRY OPERATORGraduate with Data Entry Course
327.Excise & TaxationExcise InspectorGraduate from recognized University or must have passed and equivalent examination. Hindi/Sanskrit upto Matric standard
328.Development and PanchayatsGram Sachiv- IIi) Graduate from any recognized University in any stream;
ii) Hindi/Sanskrit upto Matric Standard or Higher Education
iii) Knowledge of Computer
329.HVPNLHindi Translatori) Graduation with Honours in Hindi from any University recognized by Govt. of Haryana. OR a) Graduation with Honours in Sanskrit from any University recognized by Govt. of Haryana. b) Hindi must be as one of the elective subject in Graduation.
ii) English shall be compulsory subject in Graduation.
iii) One year Certificate/Diploma in Translation from an Institution recognized by Govt. of Haryana
330.Food & SuppliesInspectorDegree of a recognized University.
331.Social Justice & EmpowermentINVESTIGATORGraduate with Sociology or Psychology
332.Haryana State Warehousing CorporationAssistantBachelor of Arts with at least 50% marks with three years experience in a Government Department. Public Sector Undertaking Commercial Organization of repute on the post carrying pay scale not below the post of clerk or typist in the Corporation. Preference will be given to those who know English or Hindi typing with a speed of 30 words per minute.
333.LabourLabour InspectorA degree of Bachelor of Arts including Public Administration of a recognized University or its equivalent. Persons possessing the qualifications of Diploma/Degree in
Social Welfare and Specialization in Labour Laws shall be preferred.
334.Land RecordsPatwariGraduation or its equivalent examination of a recognized University;
Qualify the Patwar examination as per service rule in Appendix ‘E’ of Department.
335.PWD (B&R)PatwariGraduation or its equivalent examination of a Recognized University;
Qualify the Patwar examination as per service rule in Appendix ‘E’ of Department.
336.Printing and StationeryPCAT with Laser Printer Operatori) Graduate from a recognized University;
ii) Knowledge of Hindi and English Typing;
ii) Two year’s experience as a Personal Computer Advance Technology (P.C.A.T.) with Laser Printer Machine Operator;
iii) Primary knowledge of composing is essential;
iv) Shall have to qualify the departmental test .
337.home guard and Civil defensePlatoon Commanderi) Graduate
ii) Matric with Hindi
iii) National Cadet Corps/ Home Guards/ Civil Defence Training Certificate;
iv) Physical Standard:
Height 170.18 cms.
Chest 82.87 – 87.63 cms.
Ex.- Army officer not below the rank of Subedar, minimum qualification Matric (in case of Scheduled Castes 2.5 cms relaxation in height and chest expension). Should not be knock-knee and flat footed .
Age : 18-35
338.Haryana Board of School EducationProof ReaderGraduate of a recognised university having hindi or english as an elective subject or a graduate of a university having hindi or english as an elective subject at least in intermediated exam. Should possess knowledge of preparation of manuscripts of books for printing.
ii) 5 years experience of proof reading in Hindi and English in some printing press or organization of repute”;
339.DPRProof Reader Englishi) Graduate of a recognised University or its equivalent with English for Proof Reader (English).
ii) One year Experience in Proof Reading work in a Printing Press/Publication Organisation of repute
340.DPRProof reader Hindii) Graduate of a recognised University or its equivalent with Hindi for Proof Reader (Hindi),
341.DPRProof Reader Urdui) Graduate of a recognised University or its equivalent with Urdu for Proof Reader (Urdu).
ii) One year Experience in Proof Reading work in a Printing Press/Publication Organisation of repute
342.DPRProof Reader Punjabii) Graduate of a recognised University or its equivalent with Punjabi for Proof Reader (Punjabi).
ii) One year Experience in Proof Reading work in a Printing Press/Publication Organisation of repute
343.Printing and StationeryReaderi) Graduate from a recogaised University;
ii) 3 years experience as Reader;
(iii) To qualify departmental test.
344.Urban Local BodiesSecretary Municipal CommitteeGraduate. Preference shall be given to those who have diploma in Higher officer’s course in the Local Government.
345.Urban Local BodiesSecretary Municipal CouncilPost Graduate or 1st Class Graduate, Preference shall be given to those with Diploma in Higher Officers’ Course in the Local Government.
346.Development and PanchayatsSocial Education and Panchayat OfficerGraduate from any recognized university in any stream.
347.HealthSocial Workeri) Graduate ii) Diploma in Social work or Medical Social Work or Psychatric Social work. Desirable – i) M.A Sociology ii) One Year Experience in the field of Social Work.
348.Haryana Seeds Devlopment Corporation LimitedStore KeeperGraduate with 2 yrs. of Store Handling and store accounting
349.Skill Development and Industrial Training,Store KeeperFull time, regular mode bachelor degree in Business Administration or Commerce or Bachelor degree in Arts with Math/ Economics subject passed with minimum 55% marks from any recognized university.
One year experience in handling Engineering Store, Posting of Stock books and ledgers or in accounts work in Governement or Private reputed Engineering Institute
or any Firm/company registered under Apprenticeship Act.
350.Irrigation & Water ResourcesSub Divisional ClerkB.A. or its equivalent
351.Hospitality Organisation HaryanaSupervisori) Graduate of a recognized University;
ii) Certficate of a recognized Institute of Catering with 3 years experience of repute; and
iii) Knowledge of Hindi upto matric standard and well conversant with accounts procedure.
352.Women & Child DevelopmentSupervisor Female (Graduate)Graduate from a recognized university. Preferably in Home Science or Child Development and Nutrition.
353.Excise & TaxationTaxation InspectorGraduate from recognized University or must have passed and equivalent examination.
354.Welfare of SC & BCTehsil Welfare OfficerGraduation with Economics or Sociology or a Master in Social Work
356.Irrigation & Water
Resources
Zilledar(i) Graduate with 55% marks or its equivalent examination from a recognized university
(ii) Matric/10+2/Graduate/Post Graduate with Hindi/Sanskrit as one of the subject
357.Haryana Dairy Development Cooperative
Federation
Executive Assistant (Marketingi)Graduate with Diploma in Marketing Management. Marks 60% or above.
Ii)Must have a working knowledge of Computer including MS Office (i.e. MS Word, MS Excel; Power Point.
358.Haryana Dairy Development Cooperative FederationExecutive Assistant (Admin)i)Graduate Marks 60% or above having 1 year experience of dealing in Establishment matters.
Ii)Must have a working knowledge of Computer including MS Office (i.e. MS Word, MS Excel; Power Point.
359.Higher EducationFIELD ASSISTANT(i) Graduation of Recognize University or as equivalent
(iii) Possesses at least five years experiences on a Clerical Post
360.Higher EducationHostel Superintendent(i) Graduate,
(ii) Experience, or Training in House hold management including diaties, and Preferential (i) BA with Home Science as one of the elective subject ; and (ii) B.T./B.Ed. Degree
361.Kurukshetra Development BoardReceptionist-cum- sales counter clerki) Graduate from recognized University.
ii) At least one year experience as Receptionist preferably in Museum or in any Govt. or Semi-Govt. Department or a private institution of repute.
iii) Should have basic knowledge of Computer.
362.DMER, HaryanaReceptionisti. Graduate of a recognised University; ii. Should have good command over Hindi or English;
363.DMER, HaryanaHealth Educatori. Graduate in any discipline preferably social science; ii. Two years diploma in Health Education or certificate course in Health Education with 5 years experience in
Health Education; Preference may be given to the candidate having experience of Public Health filed work;
364.HSIIDCReceptionist/PBX OperatorGraduate with flair in English Speaking, having worked as telephone attendant/ PBX Operator for atleast one year in commercial/Semi Govt. organization.
365.HVPNLLower Divisional Clerk (Head Office Cadre)Graduate with a minimum 60% marks in respect of General category/ other category candidates and 55% marks of SC category candidates of Haryana domicile from any University recognized by the Government of Haryana. OR
Post Graduate from a University duly recognized by Central Government or a State Government with a minimum 60% marks in respect of General category/other category candidates and 55% marks in respect of SC category candidates of Haryana domicile, in case of candidate having Graduation with marks less than 60% for
General/Other category candidates & less than 55% for SC category candidates of Haryana domicile.
366.HVPNLLower Divisional Clerk (Field Cadre)Graduate with a minimum 60% marks in respect of General category/ other category candidates and 55% marks of SC category candidates of Haryana domicile from any University recognized by the Government of Haryana. OR
Post Graduate from a University duly recognized by Central Government or a State Government with a minimum 60% marks in respect of General category/other category candidates and 55% marks in respect of SC category candidates of Haryana domicile, in case of candidate having Graduation with marks less than 60% for General/Other category candidates & less than 55% for SC category candidates of Haryana domicile.
367.PWD (B&R)Kanungoi) Graduation of a recognised University
ii) Passed Kanungo examination held by the Director, Land Records hayana.
368.Town & Country PlanningField InvestigatorBacherlor of Arts with one of the compulsory subject as Geography, Economics or Sociology
369.Welfare of SC & BCHostel WardenGraduation
370.DMER, HaryanaComputer Operatori) Graduate ; ii) Six months training in Computer Operator and one year practical experience of Computer or ITI in Computer with three year experience in Data Punching or equivalent.
371.HAFEDExecutive AssistantGraduate with 1st Division and 1 year Post Graduate Diploma in Computer Application from Recognized University.
372.HARTRONJunior Programmer1st Class Graduate with one year P.G. Diploma in Computer Programming from any recognized University/equivalent DOE recognized course or B.Sc (computer Science) in 1st class
373.Haryana Labour Welfare BoardLabour Inspector (Welfare)Degree of Bachelor of Arts including Public Administration of a recognized university or its equivalent; Person possessing the qualification of Diploma /Degree in Social Welfare and Specialization in labour laws shall be preferred.
374.Haryana Power Generation Corporation
Ltd.
Assistant Store Keeperi) Graduation degree in Science/ Arts/ Commerce with minimum 2nd Division from any University recognized by the Govt. of Haryana
ii) Passed Hindi upto10th Standard.
375.Haryana Power Generation Corporation
Ltd.
Lower Divisional Clerk (Field)i) Graduate with atleast 60% marks for General category/other category candidates and 55% marks for SC category candidates of Haryana domicile from any University recognized by the Government of Haryana.
ii) Must have passed Hindi/ Sanskrit upto Matric Standard or in higher education.
87.Local AuditAuditorGraduate preferably in Commerce of a recognized University;
96.Registrar Cooperative SocietiesINSPECTORGraduate of recognized university or having equivalent qualification with knowledge of Hindi up to Metric standards. Preference will be given to a graduate in economics or commerce or agriculture or holding higher diploma in co-operation/junior personnel diploma in co-operation
Group – 57
376.ForestForester
  1. Intermediate in Arts/Science or 10+2 in Science Group/Art/ Commerce or its equivalent from recognized Board/ University, provided he has passed matriculation or its equivalent examination with Science/ General Science as one of the subjects.
  2. Minumum Physical Standard
 MaleFemale
Height168 cms155 cms
Chest Unexpanded79cms74 cms
Chest Expanded84cms79cms
Race25 kms completed within 4 hours14 kms completed within 4 hours
377.Haryana Dairy Development Cooperative
Federation
Sales Clerki) Graduate or 10+2 with diploma in marketing. Marks 60% or above. Ii)Must have a knowledge of Computer i.e. MS word, Excel and Power Point.
378.Higher EducationLascar(a) 10+2. or ex-serviceman having 3rd class army certificates of education.
379.Registrar Cooperative SocietiesSub-Inspector General10+2 from recognized Board/University or having equivalent.
Prefernece will be given to a candidate who passed the diploma in Co-operative management from a recognized Co-operative Institute/Centre.
380.Various Deptt./ Boards/ Corporation/ Commission etc.Clerk
(Head Office/ Field Office), Clerk cum typist, Counter-Clerk (Coupen Clerk Store Keeper &
Cashier)
i) 10+2/10+2 1st Division/10+2 Vocational/Graduation/Graduation with 60% or its equivalent from a recognised board/university.
381.PrisonFemale Warder
  1. 10+2 or its equivalent from a recognized education board/institution;
  2. Minimum height and chest measurement
HeightChest
Female158 Centimeters
(General Category)
Not applicable
156 Centimeters
(reserved Category )
Not applicable
Race1.0 km completed within 6 minutes

Age: 18-25.

382.PrisonWarder (Male)
  1. 10+2 or its equivalent from a recognized education board or institution;
  2. Minimum height and chest measurement
HeightChest
170 Centimeters (General
Category)
83 Centimetres (Un-expanded) and 87 Centimeters (expanded) {General
Category}
168 Centimeters (Reserved
Category )
81 Centimeters (Un-expanded) and 85 Centimeters (expanded) {Reserved
Category}
Race2.5 km completed within 12 minutes

Age: 18-25.

383.HealthStore Keeper10+2/10+2(Vocational)
384.HSIIDCAssistant (Volley Ball)10+2, Position holder in Junior State Championship or State School Games or Semi-finalist in Jr. Nationals/National School Games or atleast two times participation in Junior National/School National Games.
Age: not exceeding 22 years
385.HSIIDCAssistant Manager (Volleyball)10+2, Medal Winner in Jr. Nationals/National School Games or Semi/finalist in All India Inter-University Games or Participation in Junior/Senior International Competitions.
Age: not exceeding 26 years
386.AYUSHAssistant Librariani) Matric or Its equivalent;
ii) Certificate in Library Science;
387.Technical Education DepartmentLibrary Assistant(i) Matric or equivalent with 2 yeas diploma in Library Science
388.Haryana Power Generation Corporation
Ltd.
Store Munshii)10+2 or equivalent examination from Education Board/ University recognized by the Govt. of Haryana
389.Civil Aviation DepartmentStoremani) Matric/ Higher secondary or its equivalent/10+2 Vocational:
ii) Two years experience in maintaining technical stores.

HSSC CET Group C Vacancy

981 posts of various Departments/Board/Corporation etc. in Group-1

Cat. No.Name of DepartmentName of PostPay ScaleGenSCBCABCBEWSESM
Gen
ESM
-SC
ESM
-BCA
ESM
-BCB
TotalPWD
VHHHOHBD
1.AgricultureSectional Officer (Civil)Level- 640000000040000
2.DHBVNJunior Engineer(Civil)Level- 6723212100180000
3.Development and PanchayatsJunior Engineer(Civil)Level- 6164816336452988124465444
4.FisheriesSectional Officer (Civil)Level- 630000011050000
5.Haryana Dairy Development Cooperative FederationJunior Engineer(Civil)Level- 600001100020000
6.HSIIDCAssistant Manager (IA)Level- 621111111090000
7.Haryana Tourism Corporation LimitedJunior Engineer (Civil)Level- 620110100050000
8.Housing Board HaryanaJunior Engineer (Civil)Level- 6632101000130000
9.HVPNLJunior Engineer(Civil)Level- 6654132001220100
10.Police Housing CorporationJunior Engineer(Civil)Level- 6533100000120000
11.Public Health EngineeringJunior Engineer(Civil)Level- 62400063000330260
12.PWD (B&R)Junior Engineer(Civil)Level- 68040311722165472221111
13.Sports & Youth AffairsJunior Engineer(Civil)Level- 631110100070000
14.Town & Country PlanningJunior Engineer(Civil)Level- 61475343122410010
15.UHBVNLJunior Engineer(Civil)Level- 6842211000180100
16.Urban Local BodiesJunior Engineer(Civil)Level- 6491210858222981110
18.Irrigation & Water ResourcesSupervisorLevel- 212000011050000
20.Haryana Power Generation Corporation
Ltd.
Junior Engineer(Civil)Level- 6643221111210110
 384165129769170212025981711145

517 Posts of Various Departments/Board/Corporation etc. in Group 2

Cat.No.Name of DepartmentName of PostPay ScaleGenSCBCABCBEWSESM
Gen
ESM
-SC
ESM
-BCA
ESM
-BCB
TotalPWD
VHHHOHBD
21.Chief Electrical InspectorJunior Engineer (Electrical)Level- 611100000030000
22.DHBVNJunior Engineer (Electrical)Level- 69547362126185672610740
23.DMER, HaryanaJunior Engineer (Electrical)Level- 610000000010000
24.Haryana Tourism Corporation
Limited
Junior Engineer (Electrical)Level- 610001000020000
26.Police Housing CorporationJunior Engineer (Electrical)Level- 631001000050000
27.PWD (B&R)Junior Engineer (Electrical)Level- 632110000070000
28.UHBVNLJunior Engineer (Electrical)Level- 65025281536227591970340
29.Urban Local BodiesJunior Engineer (Electrical)Level- 680000000080000
30.Housing Board HaryanaJunior Engineer (Electrical)Level- 620000000020000
31.Development and PanchayatJunior Engineer (Electrical)Level- 6743221000190000
32.Haryana Power Generation
Corporation Ltd
Operator Grade-1 ElectricalLevel- 6332211000120120
 1748371416742121116517011100

7185 Posts of Various Departments/Board/Corporation etc. in Group 56

Cat. No.Name of DepartmentName of PostPay ScaleGenSCBCABCBEWSESM
Gen
ESM
-SC
ESM
-BCA
ESM
-BCB
TotalPWD
 VHHHOHBD
317.HSIIDCAssistantLevel-
6
00001000010000
318.Higher EducationAssistantLevel- 6532122000151000
319.Food & SuppliesAssistant Food And Supplies OfficerLevel- 61152222111271000
320.prisonAssistant Superintendent Jail (Male)Level- 6753322111250000
321.prisonAssistant Superintendent Jail (Female)Level- 630001000040000
322.Food & SuppliesAuditor (Directorate)Level- 6722020111160100
323.Food & SuppliesAuditor(Sub- offices)Level- 6643222101210100
324.Irrigation & Water ResourcesCanal PatwariLevel- 02**518259202115144101292943144014141515
325.home guard and Civil defenseCompany CommanderLevel- 641111100090000
326.HARTRONDATA ENTRY OPERATORLevel- 410000000010000
327.Excise & TaxationExcise InspectorLevel- 6623111100150000
328.Development and PanchayatsGram Sachiv- IILevel- 41120560435248310217626293310731313131
329.HVPNLHindi TranslatorLevel-
6
10100100030000
330.Food & SuppliesInspectorLevel- 618137392112561100
331.Social Justice & EmpowermentINVESTIGATORLevel- 61365343111370020
332.Haryana State Warehousing CorporationAssistantLevel- 630101000050000
333.LabourLabour InspectorLevel-
6
220101112100000
334.Land RecordsPatwariLevel- 4463237187114121596719121300490
335.PWD (B&R)PatwariLevel- 41154300000230000
336.Printing and StationeryPCAT with Laser Printer OperatorLevel- 601000000010000
337.home guard and Civil defensePlatoon CommanderLevel- 6632121000150000
338.Haryana Board of School EducationProof ReaderLevel- 610000000010000
339.DPRProof Reader EnglishLevel- 410000000010000
340.DPRProof reader HindiLevel- 410000000010000
341.DPRProof Reader UrduLevel- 400100000010000
342.DPRProof Reader PunjabiLevel- 401000000010000
343.Printing and StationeryReaderLevel- 200000100010000
344.Urban Local BodiesSecretary Municipal CommitteeLevel- 6632111000140010
345.Urban Local BodiesSecretary Municipal CouncilLevel- 621011111080000
346.Development and PanchayatsSocial Education and Panchayat OfficerLevel- 61354320000270000
347.HealthSocial WorkerLevel- 61454232111330010
348.Haryana Seeds Devlopment Corporation LimitedStore KeeperLevel- 620000000020010
349.Skill Development and Industrial Training,
Haryana
Store KeeperLEvel- 6641221010170100
350.Irrigation & Water ResourcesSub Divisional ClerkLevel- 41986452121481100
351.Hospitality Organisation HaryanaSupervisorLevel – 641100100070000
352.Women & Child DevelopmentSupervisor Female (Graduate)Level- 6136514026251098531015000
353.Excise & TaxationTaxation InspectorLevel 65831241317114451671111
354.Welfare of SC & BCTehsil Welfare OfficerLevel- 61053022100230001
356.Irrigation & Water
Resources
ZilledarLevel- 61764562010410000
357.Haryana Dairy Development Cooperative
Federation
Executive Assistant (MarketingLevel- 632010000060000
358.Haryana Dairy Development Cooperative FederationExecutive Assistant (Admin)Level- 611000000020000
359.Higher EducationFIELD ASSISTANTLevel- 6942232111251100
360.Higher EducationHostel SuperintendentLevel- 631111100081000
361.Kurukshetra Development BoardReceptionist-cum- sales counter clerkLevel- 210000000010000
362.DMER, HaryanaReceptionistLevel-420000000020000
363.DMER, HaryanaHealth EducatorLevel-
6
80000000080000
364.HSIIDCReceptionist/PBX OperatorLevel- 621100000040000
365.HVPNLLower Divisional Clerk (Head Office Cadre)Level- 460000000061020
366.HVPNLLower Divisional Clerk (Field Cadre)Level- 42175342122470110
367.PWD (B&R)KanungoLevel- 630000000030000
368.Town & Country PlanningField InvestigatorLevel- 6331121010120000
369.Welfare of SC & BCHostel WardenLevel- 621110000050000
370.DMER, HaryanaComputer OperatorLevel- 610000000010000
371.HAFEDExecutive AssistantLevel- 620000000020000
372.HARTRONJunior ProgrammerLevel- 641100000060000
373.Haryana Labour Welfare BoardLabour Inspector (Welfare)Level- 641110000070000
374.Haryana Power Generation CorporationAssistant Store KeeperLevel- 411010100040010
375.Haryana Power Generation CorporationLower Divisional Clerk (Field)Level- 4494231011250120
87.Local AuditAuditorLevel 68140331823175472282222
96.Registrar Cooperative SocietiesINSPECTORLevel- 62542022010362200
 2681130510025867074561291321877185725810950

7072 Posts of Various Departments/Board/Corporation etc. in Group 57

Cat. No.Name of DepartmentName of PostPay ScaleGenSCBCABCBEWSESMESMESMESMTotalPWD
 VHHHOHBD
376.ForestForesterLevel- 537525112030650000
377.Haryana Dairy Development CooperativeSales ClerkLevel- 2543010000130000
378.Higher EducationLascarLevel- 21363242111331100
379.Registrar Cooperative SocietiesSub-Inspector GeneralLevel- 215977603343309913433111074
380.Various Deptt./ Boards/ Corporation/ Commission etc.Clerk
(Head Office/ Field Office), Clerk cum typist, Counter-Clerk (Coupen Clerk Store Keeper &
Level 21969939645410482394116119134520860535131
381.PrisonFemale WarderLevel-4322821183341040000
382.PrisonWarder (Male)Level- 2316211961011017750537711000000
383.HealthStore KeeperLevel- 23214117108123881111
384.HSIIDCAssistant (Volley Ball)Level- 640000000040000
385.HSIIDCAssistant Manager (Volleyball)Level- 610000000010000
386.AYUSHAssistant LibrarianLevel-10000000010000
387.Technical Education DepartmentLibrary AssistantLevel- 2633121001170000
388.Haryana Power Generation CorporationStore MunshiLevel- 411001100040010
389.Civil Aviation DepartmentStoremanLevel- 200001000010000
 25871282831470676623180190233707273656036
error: Content is protected !!